Zinc View

Anime Social Network | Anime Community | アニメのソーシャルネットワーク

Lee Soonkyu (Sunny, 써니)

Information

Lee Soonkyu (Sunny, 써니)

FOR SUNSHINERS 

Members: 67
Latest Activity: Aug 22, 2013

Sunny

Stage Name : 써니 / Sunny
Real Name : 이순규 / Lee Soonkyu
Aliases : Sunny Bunny, Aegyo Queen, Gag-dol, Im Sunny, Chicken-Catcher Soonkyu
Group : Girls’ Generation / 소녀시대 (SNSD)
Group Position : Supporting Vocalist
Casted : 2007 SM Casting System
Training: 9 months (SM Entertainment)
Experience: 2008 DJ for Melon's Chunji
Birthdate : May 15, 1989
Blood Type : B
Height : 155cm (Confirmed on Episode 28 of Invincible Youth [May 14, 2010])(158 on SM’s website)
Weight : 43kg
Hometown : Jongno, South Korea
Languages : Korean (Fluent) , English , Chinese (Basic) , Japanese (Basic)
Interests : Music, fashion, reading magazines, dancing, singing, shopping, gags
Hobbies : Swimming, Video Games, Sports
Specialty : Sports
Siblings : (2) older sisters, Lee Eun-kyu, and Lee Jin-kyu
Motto : “Everyday’s a Sunny Day”

Discussion Forum

SUNNY MELONS

Started by Ash. Last reply by Ash Jun 9, 2012. 8 Replies

my sunny melon collection will be added here :D  Definition:   The sizable pair of breasts/boobs that Sunny of Korean girl group Girls Generation carry. Her boobs may have to be the 2nd biggest pair in the kpop world (after G.NA).  Coined by fans of…Continue

WHY IS SUNNY SO PERFECT?

Started by Ash. Last reply by Ash May 15, 2012. 5 Replies

CUZ SHE IS A GODDESSContinue

RED CARD

Started by Ash. Last reply by nigami. Mar 30, 2012. 1 Reply

SO HOTOMG SUNNYY U SO PERFECT?RED CARD FOR BEING SO SEXY!Continue

More about sunny!

Started by Yuka. Feb 17, 2012. 0 Replies

( i did not write this but i guess it will be useful to this group , maybe this is similar to " facts about sunny " but i hope this has more…Continue

Comment Wall

Comment

You need to be a member of Lee Soonkyu (Sunny, 써니) to add comments!

Comment by Yuka. on April 27, 2013 at 12:07am
omg this group is still alive .o.
Comment by Ash on January 3, 2013 at 8:43am

so cuteeee <33

Comment by Ash on December 29, 2012 at 10:10pm

i love her pink hair so muchhhhh DDDDDDDD:

Comment by Ash on December 27, 2012 at 9:50am

this massive sunny gif <3333333333333333

Comment by Ash on December 23, 2012 at 8:02pm

exo can wait :D

Comment by Haru on December 23, 2012 at 7:56pm

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q8lmbfT16Nc&feature=youtu.be

I don't care for the SNSD come back... I just want an EXO comeback already :'D

Comment by Ash on December 23, 2012 at 9:02am

sunnyyyyy <33333333333

i like this teaser better than the weird unicorn one

Comment by Ash on December 23, 2012 at 9:01am

lol at her hat

i cant wait for snsd comeback DDDDDDDDDDD:

Comment by Haru on December 22, 2012 at 10:45pm

Comment by Haru on December 22, 2012 at 10:45pm

 

Members (67)

 
 
 

Members

Donate to us

© 2014   Created by Anime Master Zinc.

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service